House Membership


Republicans: 57
Democrats: 13
Men: 48
Women: 22



Lucinda  L.  "Cindy"  Agidius (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 5
1155 Crumarine Loop Rd., Moscow, 83843
Home (208) 301-0246
Realtor
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Business
Revenue & Taxation


Eric  R.  Anderson (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 1
33 Match Bay Rd., Priest Lake, 83856-5049
General Contracting/Real Estate
Committees:
Ways & Means - Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Resources & Conservation
State Affairs


Neil  A.  Anderson (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 31
71 S. 700 W., Blackfoot, 83221
Home (208) 684-3723
Retired Financial Advisor, Rancher
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources - Vice Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Revenue & Taxation


Robert  Anderst (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 12
7401 E. Grey Lag Dr., Nampa, 83687
Home (208) 440-6565
Commercial Real Estate Broker
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Revenue & Taxation


Ken  Andrus (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 28
6948 E. Old Oregon Trail Rd., Lava Hot Springs, 83246
Home (208) 776-5380
Cattle & Sheep Rancher
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs - Chair
Resources & Conservation
State Affairs


Vito  Barbieri (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 2
564 E. Prairie Ave., Dalton Gardens, 83815
Home (208) 762-3737
Retired Attorney
Committees:
Business
Local Government
State Affairs


Lenore  Hardy  Barrett (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 8
P.O. Box 347, Challis, 83226
Home (208) 879-2797
Mining/Investments
Committees:
Local Government - Chair
Resources & Conservation
Revenue & Taxation


Linden  B.  Bateman (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 33
170 E. 23rd St., Idaho Falls, 83404
Home (208) 524-0927
Semi-retired Educator
Committees:
Education
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Transportation & Defense


Gayle  L.  Batt (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 11
25253 Graphic Lane, Wilder, 83676
Home (208) 337-5600
Housewife
Committees:
State Affairs - Vice Chair
Agricultural Affairs
Business


Scott  Bedke (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
Speaker of the House
District 27
P.O. Box 89, Oakley, 83346
Home (208) 862-3619
Rancher


Maxine  T.  Bell (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 25
194 S. 300 E., Jerome, 83338
Home (208) 324-4296
Retired Farmer/Retired School Librarian
Committees:
Appropriations - Chair
Agricultural Affairs


Darrell  Bolz (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 10
3412 College Ave., Caldwell, 83605-6136
Home (208) 454-1334
U of I Extension Professor Emeritus
Committees:
Appropriations - Vice Chair
Agricultural Affairs
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration


Judy  Boyle (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 9
2301 Valley Rd., Midvale, 83645
Home (208) 355-3225
Bus (208) 355-3225
FAX (208) 355-3225
Rancher/Freelance Writer
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs - Vice Chair
Education
Resources & Conservation


Grant  Burgoyne (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
Assistant Minority Leader
District 16
2203 Mountain View Dr., Boise , 83706
Home (208) 377-5729
Bus (208) 345-2654
FAX (208) 345-3319
Attorney
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Revenue & Taxation
Ways & Means


Susan  B.  "Sue"  Chew (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 17
1304 Lincoln Ave., Boise, 83706
Home (208) 344-0098
Adjunct Professor/Licensed Pharmacist
Committees:
Health & Welfare
Local Government


Lance  Clow (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 24
2170 Bitterroot Dr., Twin Falls, 83301
Home (208) 733-5767
Retired, Personal Financial Advisor
Committees:
Business
Education
Local Government


Gary  E.  Collins (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 13
2019 E. Massachusetts, Nampa, 83686
Home (208) 466-5460
Insurance Broker
Committees:
Revenue & Taxation - Chair
Business


Brent  J.  Crane (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
Assistant Majority Leader
District 13
P.O. Box 86, Nampa, 83653
Bus (208) 466-0613
FAX (208) 461-4815
Vice President, Crane Alarm Service
Committees:
Business
State Affairs
Ways & Means


Thomas  Dayley (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 21
4892 S. Willandra Way, Boise, 83709
Home (208) 562-0276
Retired
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Revenue & Taxation


Reed  DeMordaunt (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 14
1017 S. Arbor Island Way, Eagle, 83616
Home (208) 938-4845
Bus (888) 340-9866
Businessman/Entrepreneur
Committees:
Education - Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology


Lawerence  Denney (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 9
P.O. Box 114, Midvale, 83645
Home (208) 355-2374
FAX (208) 334-2491
Farmer
Committees:
Resources & Conservation - Chair
Revenue & Taxation
Transportation & Defense


Mat  Erpelding (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 19
2519 W. Idaho St., Boise, 83702
Home (208) 856-0291
Owner, Leadership Development Firm/Outfitter and Guide
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Resources & Conservation
Revenue & Taxation


George  E.  Eskridge (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 1
P.O. Box 112, Dover, 83825
Home (208) 265-0123
Retired
Committees:
Environment, Energy, & Technology - Vice Chair
Appropriations
Resources & Conservation


John  Gannon (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 17
2104 S. Pond Street, Boise, 83705
Home (208) 343-1608
Bus (208) 433-0629
Attorney
Committees:
Business
State Affairs
Transportation & Defense


Terry  Gestrin (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 8
P.O. Box 399, Donnelly, 83615
Home (208) 325-8844
Bus (208) 325-8604
FAX (208) 325-8955
Self-employed
Committees:
Education
Resources & Conservation
Transportation & Defense


Marc  Gibbs (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 32
632 Highway 34, Grace, 83241
Home (208) 425-3385
FAX (208) 425-3329
Farmer
Committees:
Resources & Conservation - Vice Chair
Appropriations
Transportation & Defense


Douglas  A.  Hancey (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 34
378 Yale Ave., Rexburg, 83440
Home (208) 351-4183
Retired Ford Dealer
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources
Health & Welfare
Local Government


Steven  Harris (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 21
851 E. Martinique Dr., Meridian, 83642
Home (208) 861-8638
FAX (208) 376-0505
Business Owner
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources
Education
Local Government


Stephen  Hartgen (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 24
1681 Wildflower Lane, Twin Falls, 83301
Home (208) 733-5790
Bus (208) 733-5790
FAX (208) 733-5790
Business Consultant/Economic Development
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources - Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Revenue & Taxation


Frank  N.  Henderson (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 3
362 S. Ponderosa Loop, Post Falls, 83854
Home (208) 773-2269
Newspaper Publisher/Marketing Executive (Retired)
Committees:
Business - Chair
Health & Welfare
Transportation & Defense


Brandon  A.  Hixon (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 10
910 N. Plateau Ave., Caldwell, 83605
Home (208) 440-1074
Independent Insurance Agent
Committees:
Business
Health & Welfare
Transportation & Defense


James  Holtzclaw (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 20
3720 N. Heritage View Ave., Meridian, 83646
Home (208) 284-9542
Real Estate Broker
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources
Local Government
State Affairs


Wendy  Horman (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 30
1860 Heather Circle, Idaho Falls, 83406
Home (208) 522-4387
Mother, Small Business Owner
Committees:
Education
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Local Government


Clark  Kauffman (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 25
3791 N. 2100 E., Filer, 83328
Home (208) 326-4131
FAX (208) 326-4132
Farmer
Committees:
Business
Revenue & Taxation
Transportation & Defense


Phylis  K.  King (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 18
2107 Palouse, Boise, 83705
Home (208) 344-0202
Bus (208) 344-0202
Commercial Photographer
Committees:
Appropriations
Commerce & Human Resources
Transportation & Defense


Hy  Kloc (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 16
3932 Oak Park Pl., Boise, 83703
Home (208) 343-8465
Retired, Boise State Public Radio
Committees:
Education
Local Government


Thomas  F.  Loertscher (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 32
1357 Bone Rd., Iona, 83427
Home (208) 522-3072
FAX (208) 522-1141
Farmer/Rancher
Committees:
State Affairs - Chair
Commerce & Human Resources


Lynn  M.  Luker (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 15
514 S. El Blanco Dr., Boise, 83709
Home (208) 375-8254
Bus (208) 343-0022
FAX (208) 375-0501
Attorney
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration - Vice Chair
Local Government
State Affairs


Luke  Malek (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 4
721 N. 8th St., Coeur d'Alene, 83814
Home (208) 661-3881
Lawyer and Business Consultant
Committees:
Health & Welfare
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Local Government


Patrick  McDonald (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 15
13359 West Annabrook Dr., Boise, 83713
Home (208) 938-1329
Retired U.S. Marshal
Committees:
Education
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Transportation & Defense


Shannon  McMillan (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 7
P.O. Box 26, Silverton, 83867
Bus (208) 752-1800
FAX (208) 752-1900
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
State Affairs


Carolyn  Meline (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 29
655 S. 10th, Pocatello, 83201
Home (208) 233-3211
Retired
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Local Government
Revenue & Taxation


Ron  Mendive (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 3
3732 S. Dusty Ln., Coeur d'Alene, 83814
Home (208) 667-9330
Self-employed, Construction and Land Services (semi-retired)
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources
Education
Environment, Energy, & Technology


Steven  Miller (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 26
1208 E. 200 N., Fairfield, 83327
Home (208) 764-2560
FAX (208) 764-2431
Farmer/Rancher
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Appropriations
Resources & Conservation


Jason  A.  Monks (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 22
1002 W. Washington Dr., Meridian, 83642
Home (208) 871-7127
FAX (208)895-8013
Small Business Owner
Committees:
Business
Environment, Energy, & Technology
State Affairs


Ed  Morse (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 2
P.O. Box 3294, Hayden, 83835
Bus (208) 667-5583
FAX (208) 664-1417
Real Estate Appraiser and Consultant
Committees:
Business
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Health & Welfare


Mike  Moyle (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
Majority Leader
District 14
480 N. Plummer Rd., Star, 83669
Agribusiness
Committees:
Resources & Conservation
Revenue & Taxation
Ways & Means


Pete  Nielsen (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 23
4303 S.W. Easy St., Mountain Home, 83647
Home (208) 832-4382
Bus (208) 832-4382
FAX (208) 832-4382
Life & Health Insurance Agent
Committees:
Education - Vice Chair
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration


Kelley  Packer (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 28
P.O. Box 147, 104 Mountain View Dr., McCammon, 83250
Home (208) 241-3350
FAX (208) 478-2935
Office Manager
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
State Affairs
Transportation & Defense


Joe  Palmer (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 20
1524 N. Meridian Rd., Meridian, 83642
Bus (208) 887-9488
Self-Employed
Committees:
Transportation & Defense - Chair
Business
State Affairs


Donna  Pence (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
Minority Caucus Chair
District 26
1960 U.S. Highway 26, Gooding, 83330
Home (208) 934-5302
Retired Teacher/Tree Farmer
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Education
Resources & Conservation
Ways & Means


Christy  Perry (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 11
8791 Elkhorn Lane, Nampa, 83686
Home (208) 880-9720
Businesswoman
Committees:
Health & Welfare - Vice Chair
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Local Government


Dell  Raybould (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 34
3215 N. 2000 W., Rexburg, 83440
Home (208) 356-6837
Bus (208) 356-6837
Farmer/Businessman
Committees:
Environment, Energy, & Technology - Chair
Resources & Conservation
Revenue & Taxation


Shirley  G.  Ringo (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 5
1021 Herrington Rd., Moscow, 83843
Home (208) 883-1005
Bus (208) 301-2272
Retired Teacher
Committees:
Appropriations
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Transportation & Defense


Paul  Romrell (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 35
512 Park St., St. Anthony, 83445
Home (208) 313-0864
Retired Coroner and County Commissioner
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Commerce & Human Resources
Health & Welfare


Ilana  Rubel (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 18
2750 Migratory Dr., Boise, 83706
Home (208) 866-4776
Attorney
Committees:
Education
Resources & Conservation


John  Rusche (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
Minority Leader
District 6
1405 27th Ave., Lewiston, 83501
Home (208) 743-1339
FAX (866) 821-0184
Physician (retired)
Committees:
Business
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Health & Welfare
Ways & Means


Paul  E.  Shepherd (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 7
P.O. Box 277, Riggins, 83549
Home (208) 628-3695
Bus (208) 628-3695
FAX (208) 628-3695
Partner/Manager, Shepherd Sawmill & Log Homes Inc.
Committees:
Transportation & Defense - Vice Chair
Education
Resources & Conservation


Kathleen  Sims (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 4
P.O. Box 399, Coeur d'Alene, 83816
Home (208) 640-1154
Bus (208) 765-5005
Auto & Motorcycle Dealer
Committees:
Local Government - Vice Chair
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
State Affairs


Elaine  Smith (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 29
3759 Heron Ave., Pocatello, 83201
Home (208) 237-1462
Retired
Committees:
Business
Environment, Energy, & Technology
State Affairs


Thyra  Stevenson (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 6
308 N. Prospect Blvd., Lewiston, 83501
Home (208) 746-3329
Pilot and Teacher
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Appropriations
Business


Jeff  Thompson (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 30
1739 Peggy's Lane, Idaho Falls, 83402
Home (208) 524-7367
FAX (208) 524-7367
Businessman/Educator
Committees:
Business - Vice Chair
Appropriations
Environment, Energy, & Technology


Janet  Trujillo (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 33
3144 Disney Dr., Idaho Falls, 83404
Home (208) 419-8266
Certified Property Tax Appraiser
Committees:
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration
Revenue & Taxation


Julie  VanOrden (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 31
425 S. 1100 W., Pingree, 83262
Home (208) 684-4052
Agribusiness co-owner/homemaker
Committees:
Agricultural Affairs
Commerce & Human Resources
Education


John  Vander Woude (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
Majority Caucus Chair
District 22
5311 Ridgewood Rd., Nampa, 83687
Home (208) 888-4210
Bus (208) 888-3003
FAX (208) 888-9268
Retail Store Operator
Committees:
Environment, Energy, & Technology
Health & Welfare
Resources & Conservation
Ways & Means


Richard  "Rich"  Wills (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 23
P.O. Box 602, Glenns Ferry, 83623
Home (208) 366-7408
Bus (208) 484-0403
FAX (208) 366-2457
Business Owner, Opera Theatre/ Communications Consulting Business
Committees:
Judiciary, Rules, & Administration - Chair
Education
Transportation & Defense


Fred  Wood (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 27
P.O. Box 1207, Burley, 83318-0828
Home (208) 312-1056
FAX (208) 677-3136
Physician - Retired
Committees:
Health & Welfare - Chair
Resources & Conservation


JoAn  E.  Wood (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 35
3778 E. 500 N., Rigby, 83442
Home (208) 745-7846
FAX (208) 745-8420
Partner, Ranch/Farm
Committees:
Revenue & Taxation - Vice Chair
Resources & Conservation
Transportation & Defense


Holli  Woodings (D)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 19
1302 Rose Park Circle, Boise, 83702
Home (208) 724-0939
Renewable Energy Consultant
Committees:
Commerce & Human Resources
Environment, Energy, & Technology
State Affairs


Rick  D.  Youngblood (R)     E-mail    Additional Information
District 12
12612 Smith Ave., Nampa, 83651
Home (208) 412-5107
Bus (208) 412-5107
Banker (community)
Committees:
Appropriations
Business
Transportation & Defense