REVENUE AND TAXATION
CHAPTER 30
INCOME TAX
63-3007. Fiduciary. The term "fiduciary" means a guardian, trustee, executor, administrator, receiver, conservator, or any person acting in a position of trust or fiduciary capacity for any other person or group of persons.
History:
[63-3007, added 1959, ch. 299, sec. 7, p. 613.]